Steel & Metal Liquidators, LLC
407 Old Airport Rd. | New Castle, DE 19720
Phone: (302) 322-9960
Fax: (302) 322-9961
Email: SteelAndMetal@Live.com

Products: Steel & Metals, Industrial Supplies, Fasteners, Constructions Equipment, Surplus
Hours: Monday thru Friday: 7:30 am to 4:00 pm, Saturday: 8:00 am to 12:00 pm

Get Driving Directions

Visit our other locations: Glassboro, NJ | Farmingdale, NJ | Pottsville, PA
Steel & Metals
Industrial Supplies, Hardware
Fasteners, Screws, Nuts, Bolts, Washers
Construction Equipment
Industrial Surplus
[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 15204352, emalloc: 14881448
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.1237100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0013126,8560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00131339,336262,144
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.004512960
mage::app::init::stores0.012611,859,2721,835,008
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0001117,1360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00591959,1521,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.002613384,160524,288
OBSERVER: aitsys_rewriter_observer0.001616331,512262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Store_Group_Collection0.0005111,8000
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Store_Collection0.0004111,7680
init_config_section:stores_default0.001419440
mage::app::init_front_controller0.023714,368,0804,718,592
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00141143,880262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.022014,213,7684,456,448
OBSERVER: aitcheckoutfields0.0222344,173,5124,456,448
DISPATCH EVENT:aitsys_module_load_install_file0.0010349,9920
OBSERVER: aitsys_license_observer0.0009346,7360
DISPATCH EVENT:aitsys_create_module_after0.0006255,408262,144
OBSERVER: aitsys_module_creation_observer0.0005252,032262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:aitsys_create_performer_after0.00072258,792262,144
OBSERVER: aitsys_performer_creation_observer0.00052253,640262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:aitsys_module_checkstatus_after0.00102100,7680
OBSERVER: aitoc_notfications0.0009297,4160
OBSERVER: aitsys_debuger_init0.0002143,4480
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.00141139,528262,144
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.0718100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.01001999,6561,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.0003142,128262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0010126,5040
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00141146,2480
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0012162,544262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.00561613,840524,288
OBSERVER: xmlconnect0.0003198,4960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_XmlConnect_Model_Observer0.0001188,6960
OBSERVER: log0.00311138,736262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0002119,2000
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0003120,3200
OBSERVER: persistent0.00083221,520262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00051101,2640
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0004149,7440
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view0.0602100
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0003111,968262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_load0.0003122,0480
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_generate_blocks0.022914,207,6644,194,304
BLOCK: formkey0.00051261,144262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.0006644,2160
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.0004643,9280
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.0004643,8960
BLOCK: root0.0006176,9600
BLOCK: head0.0002179,5200
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00021626,1600
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.0001711,5360
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00011124,9760
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00031116,936262,144
BLOCK: global_notices0.0003170,6480
BLOCK: header0.0002171,3920
BLOCK: top.links0.0002181,992262,144
BLOCK: store_language0.0002173,4000
BLOCK: top.container0.0002161,6800
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0002170,3760
BLOCK: global_messages0.0004190,160262,144
BLOCK: footer0.00031108,7120
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0002160,264262,144
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0002161,3600
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0013242,5440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00031628,6960
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0018491,8480
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0002161,488262,144
BLOCK: checkout_cart_link0.0002170,8880
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCartLink0.00151164,512262,144
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00031154,4560
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00031191,296262,144
BLOCK: right.poll0.00041126,3200
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00041266,680262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0003192,280262,144
BLOCK: google_analytics0.00042145,5120
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0002173,144262,144
BLOCK: head_rss0.0004179,1440
BLOCK: recentlyviewed0.0002171,0080
BLOCK: rvi_expand0.0002170,296262,144
BLOCK: woopra0.0005184,0160
BLOCK: head.livechat.monitor0.0002169,7680
BLOCK: megamenu2.navigation0.00161493,416524,288
BLOCK: fancyfeedback0.0002170,672262,144
BLOCK: 3c1996b7c4d4a48cd343338103766f820.0003172,5280
BLOCK: cms_page0.0009180,1440
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0002172,304262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_render0.0336100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0003362,5840
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.00242025,0480
frontend/default/JFI-RED/template/page/1column.phtml0.02841893,6801,048,576
frontend/base/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.01011346,216524,288
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00302328,8400
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0003145,176262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:aitsys_block_abstract_to_html_after0.0003322,4000
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.00173313,0000
frontend/base/default/template/page/html/notices.phtml0.0004116,4960
frontend/default/JFI-RED/template/page/html/header.phtml0.00351124,4640
frontend/default/default/template/ajaxpro/addCustomProductForm.phtml0.0002113,9440
CACHE_URL0.0026190,9040